Organisation and Committees

Chairs

Rolf Grossmann
Georg Hajdu
Sascha Lemke
Robert Mores

Advisory Board

Hans-Joachim Braun
Wolfgang Fohl
Rolf Grossmann
Robert Mores
Clemens Wöllner

SMC Board

President:
Stefania Serafin
Conference Coordinator:
Federico Avanzini
Summer School Coordinator:
Emilia Gomez
Communication Coordinator:
Cumhur Erkut
Web Coordinator:
Arshia Cont
Music Coordinator:
Juraj Kojs

 

 

 

SMC Steering Committee

France
Myriam Desainte-Catherine
Dominique Fober
Gérard Assayag
Yann Orlarey

Italy
Davide Rocchesso
Ricardo Dapello
Federico Avanzini
Pietro Polotti

Greece
Anastasia Georgaki
Ioannis Zannos

Germany
Michael Harenberg
Martin Supper
Stefan Weinzierl
Martin Schüttler

Spain
Xavier Serra
Emilia Gomez
Portugal
Fabien Gouyon
Carlos Guedes
Alvaro Barbosa

Denmark
Stefania Serafin
Jan Larsen

Sweden
Roberto Bresin

United Kingdom
Simon Dixon

Organizing Committee

Xiao Fu
Jacob Sello
Goran Lazarevic
Carlos Rico
Jelena Dabic
Aigerim Seilova
Benedict Carey
Clarissa Wirth
Madita Wittkopf
Daniel Dominguez
Philipp Keßling
Philipp Olbrich
Tim Ziemer

Subreviewers, Reviewers and Metareviewers

Alessandro Anatrini
Torsten Anders
Luis Antunes
Andreas Arzt
Anders Askenfelt
Federico Avanzini
Stefano Baldan
Jose R Beltran
Emmanouil Benetos
Sebastian Böck
Mattia Bonafini
Sofia Borges
Till Bovermann
Hans-Joachim Braun
Bill Brunson
Ivica Bukvic
Edmund Campion
Sergio Canazza
Yinan Cao
Benedict Carey
Peter Castine
Chris Chafe
Qiangbin Chen
Eric Chou
Se-Lien Chuang
Marko Ciciliani
Fionnuala Conway
John Dack
Alberto de Campo
Stefano Delle Monache
Anthony De Ritis
Myriam Desainte-Catherine
Simon Dixon
Daniel Dominguez
Tony Doyle
Shlomo Dubnov
Bernd Enders
Helmut W. Erdmann
Cumhur Erkut
Bjoern Erlach
Mikael Fernstrom
Arthur Flexer
Federico Fontana
Martin von Frantzius
Jason Freeman
Mike Frengel
Anders Friberg
Henrik Frisk
Peter Gahn
Emilio Gallego
Anastasia Georgaki
Michele Geronazzo
Bruno Giordano
Volker Gnann
Werner Goebl
Masataka Goto
Francesco Grani
Thomas Grill
Rolf Grossmann
Florian Grote
Yupeng Gu
Carlos Guedes
Kerry Hagan
Pierre Hanna
Kjetil Falkenberg Hansen
Sarah-Indriyati Hardjowirogo
Michael Harenberg
Todd Harrop
Mitsuyo Hashida
Folkmar Hein
Joachim Heintz
Hannes Hoelzl
Jan Jacob Hofmann
Risto Holopainen
Andrew Horner
Daniel Hug
Song Hui
Leopold Hurt
Ozgur Izmirli
Dariusz Jackowski
Pierre Jouvelot
Yoshihiro Kanno
Haruhiro Katayose
Damián Keller
Howie Kenty
David Kim-Boyle
Katharina Klement
Volkmar Klien
Peter Knees
Juraj Kojs
Panayiotis Kokoras
Reinhard Kopiez
Andrej Koroliov
George Kosteletos
Johannes S. Kreidler
Johannes Kretz
Mauro Lanza
Goran Lazarevic
Matthias Leimeister
Sascha Lemke
Marcia Lemke-Kern
Stéphane Letz
Hans-Gunter Lock
Lin-Ni Liao
Tapio Lokki
Filipe Cunha Monteiro Lopes
Hanna Lukashevich
Sylvain Marchand
Matija Marolt
Davide Andrea Mauro
Tom Mays
Patrick McGlynn
Annamaria Mesaros
Romain Michon
Julia Mihaly
Kostas Moschos
Dafna Naphtali
Per Anders Nilsson
Vesa Norilo
Ivana Ognjanovic
Konstantina Orlandatou
Daniel Overholt
Rui Pedro Paiva
Stefano Papetti
Richard Parncutt
Dale Parson
Jesper Pedersen
Jussi Pekonen
Luís Antunes Pena
Malte Pelleter
Alfonso Perez
Nils Peters
Jean-Francois Petiot
Marcelo Pimenta
Mark Plumbley
Pietro Polotti
Pedro J. Ponce De León
Laurent Pottier
Carlos Pérez-Sancho
Yagode Quay
Marcelo Queiroz
Rudolf Rabenstein
Laurie Radford
Christopher Raphael
Josh Reiss
Bernard Richardson
Carlos Andres Rico
Jane Rigler
Michal Rinott
Curtis Roads
Antonio Roda’
Francisco Rodríguez Algarra
Julian Rohrhuber

Gerard Roma
Charalampos Saitis
Chris Salter
Augusto Sarti
Greg Schiemer
Andi Schoon
Alexander Schubert
Véronique Sebastien
Sertan Şentürk
Stefania Serafin
Jonathan Shapiro
Matthew Shlomowitz
Johannes S. Sistermanns
Julius Smith
Ryan Ross Smith
Tamara Smyth
Jeffrey Snyder
Jorge Solis
Simone Spagnol
Georgia Spiropoulos
Manfred Stahnke
Ipke Starke
Nikos Stavropoulos
Martin Supper
Gregory Surges
Kenji Suzuki
Pierre-Andre Taillard
Tapio Takala
Akira Takaoka
Hans Tammen
Luis Teixeira
Mari Tervaniemi
Felix Thiesen
Etienne Thoret
Renee Timmers
Giuseppe Torre
Jim Torresen
Yu-Chung Tseng
Shawn Trail
Caroline Traube
Ken Ueno
Marti Umbert
Vesa Valimaki
Leon Van Noorden
Douglas Van Nort
Akito van Troyer
Domenico Vicinanza
Lindsay Vickery
Gualtiero Volpe
Andreas Weixler
Jeremy Wells
Caroline Whiting
Kin Hong Wong
Jim Woodhouse
Lonce Wyse
Clemens Wöllner
Jiajun Yang
Woon Seung Yeo
Steven Yi
Kazuyoshi Yoshii
Jaeseong You
Ioannis Zannos
Massimiliano Zanoni
Ivan Zavada
Paolo Zavagna
Fengyun Zhu